Fonearena.Com - Info fonearena.com

fonearena receives about 117,500 unique visitors and 278,475 (2.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $940.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $742,568.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fonearena.com is ranked number 5,683 in the world and 0.0235% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 50.28.1.205.

About - fonearena.com

How popular is fonearena.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
117,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,525,000
Daily Pageviews:
278,475 (2.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,683 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0235% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 85.5%88.7%547
Pakistan 1.4%1.9%4684
Indonesia 1.1%0.7%9717
United States 0.8%0.6%97277
Mexico 0.7%0.7%10920
Nigeria 0.7%1.0%5528
Iran 0.7%0.5%16478
Bangladesh 0.7%0.8%4396
Philippines 0.5%0.3%5512

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fonearena.com
93.52%94.44%2.25
images.fonearena.com
7.82%4.18%1.19
gadgets.fonearena.com
0.98%0.67%1.5
cdn6.fonearena.com
0.57%0.45%1.8
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,042
Total Backlinks:
  23,432
Follow Links:
  18,325
Nofollow Links:
  5,107
Referring Domains:
  1,218
Referring IPs:
  1,149

Competitive Data

SEMrush fonearena.com
Domain:
  fonearena.com
Rank:
  64,584
Organic Keywords:
  120,309
Organic Traffic:
  15,182
Organic Cost:
  $21,840.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is fonearena.com?

Facebook:
  2,878
Google +:
  35,000
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  77
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fonearena.com can earn?

Website Value:
$742,568.12
Daily Revenue:
$940.00
Monthly Revenue:
$28,200.00
Yearly Revenue:
$343,100.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is fonearena.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.28.1.205
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, Inc. 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.28.1.205

How fast does fonearena.com load?

Average Load Time:
(5638 ms) 5 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_80.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=710298670465024&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu=%2F1044778%2FFALeaderboard&sz=320x50&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=1455738139&dt=1455709339565&cc=100&frm=20&biw=375&bih=667&oid=3&adx=0&ady=54&adk=4188775554&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-480&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&u_sd=2&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.fonearena.com%2F&dssz=22&icsg=8736&std=0&vrg=80&vrp=80&ga_vid=1711383877.1455709340&ga_sid=1455709340&ga_hid=2925990***
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans+Condensed:700|Open+Sans
http://media.fonearena.com/css/v2/slidebars.min.css
http://media.fonearena.com/css/v2/slicknav.css
http://media.fonearena.com/css/v2/maincombv2.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://c.betrad.com/mobile-64.js (expiration not specified)
http://media.fonearena.com/css/img/fonearena-xs.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.fonearena.com/i/pt/apple-iphone-6-plus.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fonearena.com/i/pt/lenovo-a7000.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fonearena.com/i/pt/micromax-q380.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fonearena.com/i/pt/microsoft-lumia-640-ds.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fonearena.com/i/pt/samsung-galaxy-s6-edge.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fonearena.com/i/pt/xioami-mi4i.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.fonearena.com/img/sidebar.png (expiration not specified)
https://s-cdn-creative.medialytics.com/raw_assets/servo_prod/campaigns/CA-MN43HHF/creatives/CR-78DE55P/versions/1/D_MBL_EGR_SAM_STP_BAN_SamBOGO261394_300_250_X_01_SE.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://c.betrad.com/a/n/329/51743.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://c.betrad.com/a/4.gif (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://media.fonearena.com/css/v2/maincombv2.css (24 hours)
http://media.fonearena.com/css/v2/slicknav.css (24 hours)
http://media.fonearena.com/css/v2/slidebars.min.css (24 hours)
http://media.fonearena.com/js/jquery.slicknav.min.js (24 hours)
http://media.fonearena.com/js/modernizr-2.6.2.min.js (24 hours)
http://media.fonearena.com/js/rwd-display.js (24 hours)
http://media.fonearena.com/js/slidebars.min.js (24 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 44.9KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://www.fonearena.com/ could save 25.3KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://media.fonearena.com/js/modernizr-2.6.2.min.js could save 9KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://media.fonearena.com/js/jquery.slicknav.min.js could save 4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://media.fonearena.com/js/slidebars.min.js could save 2.6KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://media.fonearena.com/css/v2/slicknav.css could save 2.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://media.fonearena.com/css/v2/slidebars.min.css could save 1.1KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://media.fonearena.com/js/rwd-display.js could save 838B (61% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 379 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <p class="hr-line"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="hr-line"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="hr-line"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="hr-line"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <th>phone</th> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Micromax Canvas 4 A210</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Xolo Q1000</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Nokia Asha 501</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Samsung Galaxy S4</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Nokia Lumia 520</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>HTC One</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Sony Xperia Z</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Samsung Galaxy Grand Duos</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>LG Nexus 4</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Apple iPhone 5</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="technews"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.fonearena.com/img/sidebar.png could save 945B (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/5431845***2839446266 could save 934B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s-cdn-creative.medialytics.com/raw_assets/servo_prod/campaigns/CA-MN43HHF/creatives/CR-78DE55P/versions/1/D_MBL_EGR_SAM_STP_BAN_SamBOGO261394_300_250_X_01_SE.jpg could save 922B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://media.fonearena.com/css/img/fonearena-xs.png could save 647B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/15261700171100891221 could save 557B (6% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.fon…r-rs-4777.html">Xolo Era 4G wi…d for Rs. 4777</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="ringing-bells-…-251_7612.html">Ringing BellsFreedom 251</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="micromax-canva…a210_3651.html">Micromax Canvas 4 A210</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="rwd-display-options">View Full Site</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span id="view-full" class="rwd-display-option">View Full Site</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.fon…om/privacy.php">privacy policy</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160209/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 707B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://media.fonearena.com/js/modernizr-2.6.2.min.js could save 654B (5% reduction).
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 542B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160209/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 542B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.1KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.fonearena.com/ could save 4.1KiB (13% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 611B (20% reduction).

Minifying http://media.fonearena.com/css/v2/slicknav.css could save 611B (20% reduction).
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to fonearena.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 17 Feb 2016 11:42:19 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.19 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.19 OpenSSL/0.9.8e-fips-rhel5 mod_bwlimited/1.4
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 50.28.1.205 3592
SOA 3592
Mname ns1.fonearena.com
Rname varun.fonearena.net
Serial Number 2015060803
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3592
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3592
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3592
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3592
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3592
TXT 292
NS ns1.fonearena.com 3592
NS ns2.fonearena.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-03-25
Domain Age:
10 years 10 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FONEARENA.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.FONEARENA.COM
Name Server: NS2.FONEARENA.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FONEARENA.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FONEARENA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.FONEARENA.COM
Name Server: NS2.FONEARENA.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-apr-2015
Creation Date: 25-mar-2005
Expiration Date: 25-mar-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 17 Feb 2016 11:42:05 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 189 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

kiemtienvoibitcoin.net
2 secs
estrifto.gr
6 secs
gaghunter.com
25 secs
vtm-service.nl
34 secs
eu-transfer.hu
39 secs
***wurst.tv
42 secs
hitzhita.pl
53 secs
dierkse.nl
1 min
haberkat.com
1 min
jimpickins.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fonearena.com widget