Fonearena.Com - Info

fonearena receives about 142,675 unique visitors and 295,338 (2.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,141.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,954,557.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fonearena.com is ranked number 5,649 in the world and 0.031% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 50.28.1.205.

About - Fonearena.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,954,557.12
Daily Revenue:
$1,141.40
Monthly Revenue:
$34,242.00
Yearly Revenue:
$416,611.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
142,675
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,280,250
Daily Pageviews:
295,338 (2.07 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,649 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.031% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,952
Average Load Time:
(5889 ms) 2 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 85.6%89.3%521
Pakistan 2.0%2.0%2774
Indonesia 2.0%1.3%5238
United States 1.2%0.8%77273
Iran 0.7%0.6%12463
Nigeria 0.6%0.3%5259
Bangladesh 0.6%0.3%4810

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fonearena.com
95.33%95.23%2.19
images.fonearena.com
6.69%3.87%1.3
search.fonearena.com
0.44%0.82%4
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
76,800
Google Indexed Pages:
38,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
82,809
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
36,827
Bing Backlinks:
77,540
Bing Indexed Pages:
40,402

Domain Overview

SEMrush fonearena.com
Domain:
  fonearena.com
Rank:
  71922
Organic Keywords:
  3,924
Organic Traffic:
  11,402
Organic Cost:
  $10,836.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,897
Facebook shares:
  755
Facebook comments:
  113
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  4
Facebook total:
  2,765
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  16,196
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  77
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
50.28.1.205
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, Inc. 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.28.1.205

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Mar 2015 09:39:01 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.19 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.19 OpenSSL/0.9.8e-fips-rhel5 mod_bwlimited/1.4
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 50.28.1.205 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.fonearena.com
Rname varun.fonearena.net
Serial Number 2011070527
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
NS ns2.fonearena.com 3599
NS ns1.fonearena.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-03-25
Domain Age:
9 years 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FONEARENA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.FONEARENA.COM
Name Server: NS2.FONEARENA.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-jan-2013
Creation Date: 25-mar-2005
Expiration Date: 25-mar-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 13 Feb 2015 12:51:56 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fonearena.com widget
Last update was 182 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.